The bio of timjohnson
REAL NAME:Tim Johnson
WEBSITE:Power Rangers 2K2
EMAIL/AIM/ICQ:timjohnson@pr2k2.com, IM: megav6, pr2k2timjohnson, ICQ: 73010583
LIVES IN:Northern VA, USA
BIRTHDATE:December 25, 1985
HAS BEEN IN #ALT-MMPR SINCE:August 2002
OCCUPATION:Student
GRADE LEVEL:11
HOBBIES:TV, Sports, collecting cards, webmastering, taping shows, playing video games
FAVORITE TV SHOWS:WWE Programming, Boot Camp, Simpsons, Wayans Brothers, The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Yu-Gi-Oh, Pokemon, and Power Rangers of course
FAVORITE QUOTE:"It's better to be PISSED OFF than PISSED ON!"- Stone Cold Steve Austin, June 2002
FAVORITE FOOD:Tacos, hamburgers, hot dogs
MY SCHEDULE:Weekday schedule: Go to school in the morning, get home and log on to #alt-mmpr and update my site, eat, watch Kids WB!, do my homework, watch whatever's on prime time (while continuing to chat on #alt), then go to bed
PICTURE:COMING SOON
HAS BEEN TO:The states of California, Nevada, Arizona, South Dakota, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Illinois, Indiana, Ohio, Maryland, Delaware, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Tenessee, New York, and Pennsylvania (whew!). I've been to the countries of Singapore, Vietnam, Bahamas, Japan, and the Netherlands.
FAVORITE PR QUOTE:"And it LOOKS cool too!" (Andros then stares at Carlos)- Carlos in When Push Comes to Shove
FAVORITE PR EPISODES:Chase into Space Parts 1 and 2, Countdown to Destruction Parts 1 and 2
PR FANTASY:To get on the set
MORE INFO TO COME SOON...